User:TonyEdwards: Difference between revisions
From Chinese Religious Text Authority
TonyEdwards (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Tony Edwards is a PhD Candidate at the Australian National University specialising in Taoist internal alchemy during the late-Qing and Republic. [http://chl.anu.edu.au/our-p...") |
TonyEdwards (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Tony Edwards is a PhD Candidate at | Tony Edwards is a PhD Candidate at The Australian National University researching the tradition of Taoist Internal Alchemy during its transition from the late-Qing to the Republic. | ||
[http://chl.anu.edu.au/our-people/details/tony-edwards/ Homepage] | [http://chl.anu.edu.au/our-people/details/tony-edwards/ Homepage] | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
! scope="col" | Entry | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
! scope="col", style="white-space: nowrap;" | Main Entry | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | To Do | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Dao qiao tan'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[道竅談 - D14.02]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Daozang jinghua - D | D]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✔ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | See [[道竅談 - E318 | E318]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Dao qiao tan'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[道竅談 - E318]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Zangwai daoshu - E | E]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Dao tong da cheng'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[道統大成 - K66]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Sandong shiyi - K | K]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Le yu tang yu lu'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[樂育堂語錄 - K75]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Sandong shiyi - K | K]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Le yu tang yu lu'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[樂育堂語錄 - E300]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Zangwai daoshu - E | E]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✔ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | See [[樂育堂語錄 - K75 | K75]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Xing ming fa jue ming zhi'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[性命法訣明指 - E303]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Zangwai daoshu - E | E]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''San zi fa jue jing'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[三字法訣經 - E304]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Zangwai daoshu - E | E]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | OCT21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Jiu ji tian ti'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[九級天梯 - K39]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Sandong shiyi - K | K]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | JUN21 | |||
|Commentary; pagination and dates for ''juan''.4; translate prefatory material. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Xuan miao jing'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[玄妙鏡 - K64]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Sandong shiyi - K | K]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | Yes | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | MAY21 | |||
|Commentary in preparation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ''Xuan miao jing'' | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[玄妙鏡 - E308]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | [[Zangwai daoshu - E | E]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | ✘ | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | See [[玄妙鏡 - K64 | K64]] | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap;" | MAY21 | |||
|Edition specific information with note of variants between [[玄妙鏡 - K64 | K64]]. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 04:58, 3 November 2021
Tony Edwards is a PhD Candidate at The Australian National University researching the tradition of Taoist Internal Alchemy during its transition from the late-Qing to the Republic.
Title | Entry | Main Entry | Date | To Do | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dao qiao tan | 道竅談 - D14.02 | D | ✔ | See E318 | OCT21 | |
Dao qiao tan | 道竅談 - E318 | E | ✘ | Yes | OCT21 | Commentary in preparation. |
Dao tong da cheng | 道統大成 - K66 | K | ✘ | Yes | OCT21 | Commentary in preparation. |
Le yu tang yu lu | 樂育堂語錄 - K75 | K | ✘ | Yes | OCT21 | Commentary in preparation. |
Le yu tang yu lu | 樂育堂語錄 - E300 | E | ✔ | See K75 | OCT21 | |
Xing ming fa jue ming zhi | 性命法訣明指 - E303 | E | ✘ | Yes | OCT21 | Commentary in preparation. |
San zi fa jue jing | 三字法訣經 - E304 | E | ✘ | Yes | OCT21 | Commentary in preparation. |
Jiu ji tian ti | 九級天梯 - K39 | K | ✘ | Yes | JUN21 | Commentary; pagination and dates for juan.4; translate prefatory material. |
Xuan miao jing | 玄妙鏡 - K64 | K | ✘ | Yes | MAY21 | Commentary in preparation. |
Xuan miao jing | 玄妙鏡 - E308 | E | ✘ | See K64 | MAY21 | Edition specific information with note of variants between K64. |