User:Greg: Difference between revisions
From Chinese Religious Text Authority
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Current Textual Corpora == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| '''Siglum''' || '''Collection''' || '''Current Curator''' | |||
|- | |||
| A || [[Daozang jiyao - A]] (重刊) 道藏輯要. 270 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| B || [[Fushou baozang - B]] 福壽寶藏. 140 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| C || [[Daozang jinghualu - C]] 道藏精華錄. 104 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| D || [[Daozang jinghua - D]] 道藏精華. Xiao Tianshi 蕭天石, comp. Taipei: Ziyou chubanshe, 1953-1983. || | |||
|- | |||
| E || [[Zangwai daoshu - E]] 藏外道書. Chengdu: Bashu shushe, 1992-1994, 36 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| F || [[Baojuan chuji - F]] 寶卷初集. Taiyuan: Shanxi renmin chubanshe, 1994, 40 vols. 185 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| G || [[Zhonghua xu Daozang - G]] 中華續道藏. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 1999, 20 vols. 181 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| H || [[Ming Qing minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian - H]] 明淸民間宗敎經卷文獻, Wang Chien-Chuan 王見川, Lin Wanchuan 林萬傳, comp., Taipei, Xinwenfeng, 1999, 12 vol. 170 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| I || [[Zangwai fojing - I]] 藏外佛經. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 30 vols. 225 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| J || [[Minjian baojuan - J]] 民間寶卷. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 20 vols. 359 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| K || [[Sandong shiyi - K]] 三洞拾遺. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 20 vols. 134 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| L || [[Ming Qing minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian xubian - L]] 明清民間宗教經卷文獻續編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川 et al., comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2006, 12 vols. 204 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| M || [[Minjian sizang: Taiwan zongjiao ziliao huibian: minjian xinyang, minjian wenhua - M]] 民間私藏臺灣宗教資料彙編 : 民間信仰・民間文化. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Li Shiwei李世偉, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2009-2010, series 1: 34 vols. 144+ texts. Series 2: 33 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| N || [[Zhongguo yuyan jiujie shu - N]] 中國預言救劫書. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Song Jun 宋軍, Fan Chun-wu 范純武, comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2010, 10 vols. 105 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| O || [[Zhonghua zhenben baojuan - O]] 中華珍本寶卷. Ma Xisha 馬西沙, comp. 主編. Beijing : Shehui kexue wenxian chubanshe, series 1, 2013, series 2, 2014, series 3, 2015. 30 vols. 147 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| P || [[Minzhong jingdian: Yiguandao jingjuan, Liu Bowen jinnang yu qita - P]] 民眾經典: 一貫道經卷、劉伯溫錦囊與其他. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2011. 5 vols. 51 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| Q || [[Minjian sizang: Zhongguo minjian xinyang minjian wenhua ziliao huibian - Q]] 民間私藏 : 中國民間信仰民間文化資料彙編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川 et al., comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2011-2017, series 1: 34 vols.; series 2: 34 vols. ; series 3: 35 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| R || [[Jindai Guandi, Yuhuang jingjuan yu Xuanmen zhengzong wenxian - R]] 近代關帝、玉皇經卷與玄門真宗文獻. Wang Chien-ch’uan, ed. Taipei: Boyang, 2012. 6 vols. 38 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| S || [[Ming Qing mimi shehui : shiliao xiezhen. Huantiandao juan - S]] 明清秘密社會:史料擷珍.黃天道卷. Cao Xinyu 曹新宇, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2013. 7 vols. 75 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| T || [[Shanshu baojuan yanjiu congshu - T]] 善書寶卷研究叢書. Li Zhengzhong 李正中, comp. Taipei: Lantai chubanshe 台北蘭臺出版社, 2014. 10 vols. 52 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| U || [[Jindai Zhongguo minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian - U]] 近代中國民間宗教經卷文獻. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Fan Chun-wu 范純武, comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2015, 12 vols. 83 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| V || [[Taiwan laozhaitang zhenbao de chongjian : Tainan Dehuatang suozang de jingjuan yu wenxian - V]] 台灣老齋堂珍寶的重現:《台南德化堂所藏的經卷與文獻》. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Wang Huichen 王惠琛, eds. Taipei: Boyang, 2018, 7 vols. 47 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| W || [[Ming Qing yilai shanshu congbian - W]] 明清以來善書叢編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Philip Clart 柯若樸, Hou Chong 侯沖 & Fan Chunwu 范純武 eds. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2018, 18 vols. 71 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| X || [[Xu zangjing - X]] 續藏經. CBETA edition. 1671 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| Y || [[Ming Qing yilai shanshu congbian erji - Y]] 明清以來善書叢編二輯. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Philip Clart 柯若樸, Hou Chong 侯沖 & Fan Chunwu 范純武 eds. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2019, 18 vols. 41 texts. || | |||
|- | |||
| GDZ || [[Daozang jicheng diwuji Guandi juan - GDZ]] 道藏集成第五輯關帝卷. Beijing: Zhongguo shudian, 2020, 32 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| DGZ || [[Zhongguo daoguan zhi congkan - DGZ]] 中國道觀志叢刊. Nanjing: Jiangsu guji chubanshe, 2000, 36 vols.& 中國道觀志叢刊續編. Nanjing: Jiangsu guji chubanshe, 2004, 28 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| SGZ || [[Zhongguo difangzhi jicheng: siguanzhi zhuanji - SGZ]] 中國地方志集成:寺觀志專輯 Shanghai: Shanghai shudian, 2016, 19 vols. || | |||
|- | |||
| CBP || [[Chinese Buddhist Periodicals - CBP]], 200+ titles || [[User:Greg|Gregory Adam Scott]] | |||
|- | |||
| DCCB || [[Digital Catalogue of Chinese Buddhism - DCCB]], 2070+ titles || [[User:Greg|Gregory Adam Scott]] | |||
|- | |||
| WUL || [[Waseda University Library - WUL]], 204 Entries || | |||
|- | |||
| BNF || [[Bibliothèque nationale de France - BNF]] || | |||
|- | |||
| HY || [[Harvard Yenching Library - HY]] || | |||
|- | |||
| ANU || [[Australian National University Library - ANU]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NAJ || [[National Archives of Japan - NAJ]] 日本国立公文書館 || | |||
|- | |||
| BSB || [[Bayerische Staatsbibliothek - BSB]] || | |||
|- | |||
| SBB || [[Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin - SBB]] || | |||
|- | |||
| REG || [[Regenstein Library, University of Chicago - REG]] || | |||
|- | |||
| NLC || [[National Library of China, Beijing - NLC]] || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Issues|date=October 2023}} | {{Issues|date=October 2023}} | ||
Gregory Adam Scott 史瑞戈, Senior Lecturer in Chinese Culture and History at the University of Manchester | Gregory Adam Scott 史瑞戈, Senior Lecturer in Chinese Culture and History at the University of Manchester | ||
* Taixu published 佛化教科書 in 1923 that includes a short 中央刻經院書目: [http://buddhism.lib.ntu.edu.tw/museum/TAIWAN/jb/bk/i025.htm] | * Taixu published 佛化教科書 in 1923 that includes a short 中央刻經院書目: [http://buddhism.lib.ntu.edu.tw/museum/TAIWAN/jb/bk/i025.htm] |
Revision as of 08:52, 10 January 2024
Current Textual Corpora
Siglum | Collection | Current Curator |
A | Daozang jiyao - A (重刊) 道藏輯要. 270 texts. | |
B | Fushou baozang - B 福壽寶藏. 140 texts. | |
C | Daozang jinghualu - C 道藏精華錄. 104 texts. | |
D | Daozang jinghua - D 道藏精華. Xiao Tianshi 蕭天石, comp. Taipei: Ziyou chubanshe, 1953-1983. | |
E | Zangwai daoshu - E 藏外道書. Chengdu: Bashu shushe, 1992-1994, 36 vols. | |
F | Baojuan chuji - F 寶卷初集. Taiyuan: Shanxi renmin chubanshe, 1994, 40 vols. 185 texts. | |
G | Zhonghua xu Daozang - G 中華續道藏. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 1999, 20 vols. 181 texts. | |
H | Ming Qing minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian - H 明淸民間宗敎經卷文獻, Wang Chien-Chuan 王見川, Lin Wanchuan 林萬傳, comp., Taipei, Xinwenfeng, 1999, 12 vol. 170 texts. | |
I | Zangwai fojing - I 藏外佛經. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 30 vols. 225 texts. | |
J | Minjian baojuan - J 民間寶卷. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 20 vols. 359 texts. | |
K | Sandong shiyi - K 三洞拾遺. Hefei: Huangshan shushe, 2005, 20 vols. 134 texts. | |
L | Ming Qing minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian xubian - L 明清民間宗教經卷文獻續編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川 et al., comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2006, 12 vols. 204 texts. | |
M | Minjian sizang: Taiwan zongjiao ziliao huibian: minjian xinyang, minjian wenhua - M 民間私藏臺灣宗教資料彙編 : 民間信仰・民間文化. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Li Shiwei李世偉, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2009-2010, series 1: 34 vols. 144+ texts. Series 2: 33 vols. | |
N | Zhongguo yuyan jiujie shu - N 中國預言救劫書. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Song Jun 宋軍, Fan Chun-wu 范純武, comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2010, 10 vols. 105 texts. | |
O | Zhonghua zhenben baojuan - O 中華珍本寶卷. Ma Xisha 馬西沙, comp. 主編. Beijing : Shehui kexue wenxian chubanshe, series 1, 2013, series 2, 2014, series 3, 2015. 30 vols. 147 texts. | |
P | Minzhong jingdian: Yiguandao jingjuan, Liu Bowen jinnang yu qita - P 民眾經典: 一貫道經卷、劉伯溫錦囊與其他. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2011. 5 vols. 51 texts. | |
Q | Minjian sizang: Zhongguo minjian xinyang minjian wenhua ziliao huibian - Q 民間私藏 : 中國民間信仰民間文化資料彙編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川 et al., comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2011-2017, series 1: 34 vols.; series 2: 34 vols. ; series 3: 35 vols. | |
R | Jindai Guandi, Yuhuang jingjuan yu Xuanmen zhengzong wenxian - R 近代關帝、玉皇經卷與玄門真宗文獻. Wang Chien-ch’uan, ed. Taipei: Boyang, 2012. 6 vols. 38 texts. | |
S | Ming Qing mimi shehui : shiliao xiezhen. Huantiandao juan - S 明清秘密社會:史料擷珍.黃天道卷. Cao Xinyu 曹新宇, comp. Taipei: Boyang, 2013. 7 vols. 75 texts. | |
T | Shanshu baojuan yanjiu congshu - T 善書寶卷研究叢書. Li Zhengzhong 李正中, comp. Taipei: Lantai chubanshe 台北蘭臺出版社, 2014. 10 vols. 52 texts. | |
U | Jindai Zhongguo minjian zongjiao jingjuan wenxian - U 近代中國民間宗教經卷文獻. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Fan Chun-wu 范純武, comp. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2015, 12 vols. 83 texts. | |
V | Taiwan laozhaitang zhenbao de chongjian : Tainan Dehuatang suozang de jingjuan yu wenxian - V 台灣老齋堂珍寶的重現:《台南德化堂所藏的經卷與文獻》. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Wang Huichen 王惠琛, eds. Taipei: Boyang, 2018, 7 vols. 47 texts. | |
W | Ming Qing yilai shanshu congbian - W 明清以來善書叢編. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Philip Clart 柯若樸, Hou Chong 侯沖 & Fan Chunwu 范純武 eds. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2018, 18 vols. 71 texts. | |
X | Xu zangjing - X 續藏經. CBETA edition. 1671 texts. | |
Y | Ming Qing yilai shanshu congbian erji - Y 明清以來善書叢編二輯. Wang Chien-ch’uan 王見川, Philip Clart 柯若樸, Hou Chong 侯沖 & Fan Chunwu 范純武 eds. Taipei: Xinwenfeng, 2019, 18 vols. 41 texts. | |
GDZ | Daozang jicheng diwuji Guandi juan - GDZ 道藏集成第五輯關帝卷. Beijing: Zhongguo shudian, 2020, 32 vols. | |
DGZ | Zhongguo daoguan zhi congkan - DGZ 中國道觀志叢刊. Nanjing: Jiangsu guji chubanshe, 2000, 36 vols.& 中國道觀志叢刊續編. Nanjing: Jiangsu guji chubanshe, 2004, 28 vols. | |
SGZ | Zhongguo difangzhi jicheng: siguanzhi zhuanji - SGZ 中國地方志集成:寺觀志專輯 Shanghai: Shanghai shudian, 2016, 19 vols. | |
CBP | Chinese Buddhist Periodicals - CBP, 200+ titles | Gregory Adam Scott |
DCCB | Digital Catalogue of Chinese Buddhism - DCCB, 2070+ titles | Gregory Adam Scott |
WUL | Waseda University Library - WUL, 204 Entries | |
BNF | Bibliothèque nationale de France - BNF | |
HY | Harvard Yenching Library - HY | |
ANU | Australian National University Library - ANU | |
NAJ | National Archives of Japan - NAJ 日本国立公文書館 | |
BSB | Bayerische Staatsbibliothek - BSB | |
SBB | Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin - SBB | |
REG | Regenstein Library, University of Chicago - REG | |
NLC | National Library of China, Beijing - NLC |
This entry has issues, and should be consulted with caution. A contributor should address these and remove this warning when fixed. (October 2023)
Gregory Adam Scott 史瑞戈, Senior Lecturer in Chinese Culture and History at the University of Manchester
- Taixu published 佛化教科書 in 1923 that includes a short 中央刻經院書目: [1]
Featured Entry |
佛學叢報 - CBP1 |
Foxue congbao 佛學叢報 (Buddhist Miscellany) was the first Buddhist periodical published in Chinese. It appeared in 12 issues from 1912 to 1914. |
Buddhist Book Series
- 佛學小叢書
- 佛學叢書 (醫學書局)
- 佛學叢書 (商務印書館)
- 佛學講義 1936-?
Buddhist Book Catalogues
- 佛經流通處目錄 - DCCB2355, ca. 1920?
- 北京天津佛經流通處書目 - DCCB0417, no date but likely between 1919 and 1928
- 佛學書目表 - DCCB0139, 1924
- 中央刻經院書目 - DCCB2356, ca. 1926
- 佛學書局圖書目錄 - DCCB0406, January 1930
- 佛學書局圖書目錄 - DCCB0407, May 1930
- 上海佛學書局圖書目錄續刊 - DCCB2354, September 1930
- 佛教經象各種善書書目總錄 - DCCB0412, 1930
- (增訂)圖書目錄 - DCCB0413, 1931
- 金陵刻經處流通經典目錄 - DCCB2358, Spring 1931
- 佛學書目 - DCCB2361, May 1931
- 明善書局圖書目錄 - DCCB2360, Spring 1932
- 佛學出版界 - CBP51, 1932, 1933, 1934
- 佛學書局圖書目錄 - DCCB0408, May 1933
- 佛學書目 - DCCB0415, January 1934
- 金陵刻經處流通經典目錄 - DCCB2362, Spring 1934
- 出版目錄 - DCCB2357, September 1934
- 佛學書局圖書目錄 - DCCB0409, January 1935
- 鼓山湧泉禪寺經板目錄 - DCCB2359, ca. 1935
- 出版目錄 - DCCB2335, September 1936
- 佛學圖書目錄 - DCCB0411, January 1938
- 佛學書目 - DCCB2333, August 1938
- 佛學書目 - DCCB2334, July 1940
Publication Reports
- 蘇州弘化社第二屆出納報告清冊 - DCCB1221, 1932
- 蘇州弘化社第三屆出納報告清冊 - DCCB1222, 1933
- 蘇州弘化社第四屆出納報告清冊 - DCCB1223, 1934
- 蘇州弘化社第五屆出納報告清冊 - DCCB1224, 1935
Buddhist Primers Circulating in the Republican Era
- 佛教初學課本; 佛教初學課本註 - DCCB2261, 1906 and reprinted as late as 1949
- 佛學易解 - DCCB1282, 1917, 1919, and 1923
- 佛經精華錄箋注 - DCCB0438, 1918
- 佛學指南 - DCCB0175, 1919
- 佛學起信編 - DCCB2346, 1919
- 佛學初階 - DCCB2347, 1919
- 六道輪迴錄 - DCCB2349, 1919
- 佛學撮要 - DCCB0194, 1920
- 學佛實驗譚 - DCCB0149, 1920
- 學佛捷徑 - DCCB2332, 1921
- 佛說般若波羅密多心經實踐哲學綱要 - DCCB0493, 1921
- 佛教宗派詳註 - DCCB2348, 1921
- 阿彌陀經直解 - DCCB0535, 1923?
- 佛學入門 - DCCB1285, 1924?
- 初機淨業指南 - DCCB0902, 1924 and reprinted as late as 1924
- 釋迦牟尼佛略傳 - DCCB1648, 1923, reprinted 1924, 1930, 1933, 1936
- 佛學概論 - DCCB1272, 1926
- 佛教研究法 - DCCB2383, 1926, reprinted 1935
- 佛學是人人所必須的學問 - DCCB1495, 1927
- 學佛淺說; 助覺管見; 初機學佛摘要 - DCCB1290, 1929, 1932, and 1935
- 唯識三字經釋論 - DCCB0655, 1930
- 普勸學佛譚 - DCCB0674, 1930, 1933
- 中等佛學教科書 - DCCB1332, 1930, 1931
- 佛法導論 - DCCB1302, 1931 and reprinted as late as 1949
- 佛像概說 - DCCB2342, 1931
- 淨土三要述義 - DCCB1148, 1931
- 初等佛學教科書 - DCCB1331, 1931, 1933
- 佛教淺測 - DCCB1307, 1932
- 甚麼是佛學 - DCCB1296, 1932
- 居家士女學佛程序 - DCCB0951, 1932
- 天曦佛化答問 - DCCB1310, 1932
- 念誦集要 - DCCB1025, 1932
- 佛學ABC - DCCB1295, 1933
- 兒童佛學三字經淺釋 - DCCB1328, 1933
- 淨業津梁 - DCCB0922, 1933
- 淨土問辨 - DCCB1147, 1933
- 淨業津梁 - DCCB0922, 1933
- 在家衆之學佛方法 - DCCB0953, 1933
- 「佛」是甚麼及學佛的過程 - DCCB0958
- 楞嚴經淺說 - DCCB0593, 1933?
- 佛法略談 - DCCB1311, 1933 and 1934
- 盂蘭盆經淺說 - DCCB0559, 1934?
- 佛學法滙 - DCCB0439, 1934
- 念佛指南 - DCCB0931, 1935
- 佛教淺測 - DCCB1308, 1935
- 婦女學佛初步 - DCCB0956, 1935
- 佛學綱要 - DCCB0180, 1935
- 淨業良導 - DCCB1153, 1935
- 古農佛學答問 - DCCB1335, 1936
- 佛傳 - DCCB1655, 1936
- 台密綱要 - DCCB1128, 1936
- 佛教概述 - DCCB0172, 1937, reprint 1938?
- 重編念誦集要 - DCCB1028, 1937
- 闡教編 - DCCB0129, 1939
- 略論佛法要義 - DCCB1317, 1941
- 佛學撮要 - DCCB1316, 1941, substantially edited compared to 1920 edition